MD Gala Awards

2019 MD Gala Awards

Medical Student Excellence in Anesthesiology Award
Pranathi Ari Gullapalli 
Jorge C. Rios Award in Internal Medicine
Tina Boortalary
Medical Alumni Association Award
Kyle Andrew Kurland
Cara R. Buchanan
Hyman R. Posin Award in Neurology
Bianca Rose Palushaj
Robert Keith Cole Memorial Award
Jensen Nicolas Galvis
American Academy of Neurology Excellence in Neurology
Yekaterina Alexandrovna Salnikova
Dean’s Special Recognition Award
Margaret Teresa Berrigan
Adam James Michalak
Samuel M. and Miriam S. Dodek Award in Reproductive Endocrinology
Shobha Jagannatham
Danielle G. Stratton
Walter Freeman Research Award
Tina Boortalary
Alastir Fritchen Murray
Rachel Morris Dominick Obstetrics and Gynecology Award
Arlin Delgado
Cole Messersmith
John Ordronaux Valedictorian Award
Jordan Stanley Cohen
Lawrence A. Rapee Valedictorian Award
Jordan Stanley Cohen
Huron W. Lawson Award in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Hannah Noel Robinson
The Leonard Tow Humanism in Medicine Award Presented by the Arnold P. Gold Foundation
Elinor Marie Shetter Sveum
Julius S. Neviaser Award in Orthopaedic Surgery
Samuel Arthur Swenson
Student National Medical Association Hope Jackson Award
Ubah Jimale Dimbil
Pediatric Departmental Award for Excellence in Care, Advocacy, Research, and Education
Jacklyn Osarugue Omorodion
Erin Frances Flynn
Department of Emergency Medicine Award
Rebecca Boyer
Jerry M. Wiener Award in Psychiatry
Brooke Genevieve Bierdz
Danielle Kathryn Fahoome
American College of Emergency Physicians Award
Hamza Ijaz
Navdeep S. Kang Award for Excellence and Service
Christopher John Kroppmann
Benjamin Manchester Humanitarianism Award
Katherine Sarah Stricker
Alec Horwitz Award in Surgery
Jeffrey Landon Roberson
Office of International Medicine Programs, Global Health Humanitarian Service Award
Eryn Nagel
Jay Pandya
Paul L. DeWitt Award in Surgery
Margaret Teresa Berrigan
Allie S. Freed Award in Preventive Medicine
Katherine Sarah Stricker
Allie S. Freed Award in Preventive Medicine
Noah J. Ravenborg
Dr. Salman O. Kazmi Memorial Award in Urology
Angeline Johny
Phillip S. Birnbaum Award in Primary Care
Kerry Sophia Kennedy Townsend
Excellence in Public Health Award
Madeline Taskier
Mark Millen Memorial Award
Alyssa Lynn Johnson